Foeniculum Vulgare
Fenkoli eeterlik õli saadakse aurudestilleerimise teel purustatud Foeniculum vulgare seemnetest. Tegu on magusa fenkoliga, mida tuntakse ka kui Rooma fenkolit. Selle õli aroom on soe, ürdine ja kergelt vürtsikas ning aroomiteraapias kasutatakse seda enesekindluse ja sisemise jõu toetamiseks.
Fennel oil is valued for its digestive benefits – it helps relieve bloating, nausea, constipation and indigestion. It is also believed to promote a feeling of fullness and thus aid in weight loss. In skin care, it is used to balance oily skin and tone the skin.
- 100% puhas eeterlik õli
- Supports digestion and helps relieve bloating
- Nourishes the skin and reduces excess sebum
- Promotes inner balance and focus
- Plant Part Used: Crushed Seeds
- Extraction method: steam distillation
- 10ml tumedas klaaspudelis
⚠️ For external use only. Do not swallow. Do not use if pregnant, nursing or epileptic. Do not use if breast cancer. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.